Find a Club

Complete list of transportation to the Clubs from the schools

Please Send mail, using last name first initial @bgcsps.org

Sign up today for the After School Program at a Club near you!
Bremerton 
Director: Christy Garner
900 Olympic Ave Bremerton, WA  98312
(360) 362-1854  

Director: Christy Garner
3102 Wheaton Way Bremerton, WA  98310
(360) 830-6947 

Gig Harbor 
at the Jim and Carolyn Milgard Family HOPE Center
Director: Bernie Rhoades
8502 Skansie Ave Gig Harbor WA 98332
(253) 502-4670 

Lakewood 
at the Gary and Carol Milgard Family HOPE Center
Director: Echo Abernathy
10402 Kline Street SW Lakewood WA, 98499
(253) 502-4660 

SUMMER PROGRAMS ONLY
Springbrook Park 
12601 Addison St SWLakewoodWA 98499
253-502-4660

North Mason
North Mason Branch - School Year Only - Summer Program in Partnership with Bremerton Teen Center
Director: Christy Garner
75 E. Campus Drive
Belfair, WA 98528
(360) 362-1855    

South Kitsap
AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM SITES:
Teen programs now offered!
Hidden Creek Elementary - School Year Only
Director: Christy Garner
5455 Converse Road SE, Port Orchard, WA 98367
(360) 443-3096

Madrona Heights Site - School Year Only
Director: Christy Garner
2150 Fircrest Drive SE, Port Orchard, WA 98366
(360) 443-3693

SUMMER PROGRAM ONLY:
East Port Orchard Elementary
2649 Hoover Avenue SE, Port Orchard, WA



South Pierce County 
Director: Echo Abernathy
253-693-8111

South Pierce County 

Director: Echo Abernathy

South Pierce Administrative Office
Cedarcrest Middle School
19120 13th Avenue Court East, Portable #1, Spanaway, WA 98387
253-693-8111  

Thompson Elementary Site
303 159th Street East, Tacoma, WA 98445
M-F: after school - 6:30pm
253-683-5511  

Spanaway Middle School Site (Teen Program) 
15701 B Street East, Tacoma, WA 98445
(Located in back of school near outdoor field)  
M-F: after school - 6:00pm
253-683-5447  

Bethel Learning Center Site (Teen Program) 
21818 38th Avenue East, Spanaway, WA 98387
M-F: after school -  6:00pm
253-683-5943  

Tacoma 
Director: Sierra Raynor 
1620 S. 17th St., Tacoma, WA 98405
(253) 502-4631  

Director: Sierra Raynor
5136 N. 26th St., Tacoma, WA 98407
(253) 502-4640   

at the Eastside Community Center
Director: Stacie Gath
1721 E. 56th St., Tacoma, WA 98404
(253) 404-3997

at the Donald G. Topping Regional HOPE Center
Director: 
Stacie Gath
3875 S. 66th St., Tacoma, WA 98409
(253) 502-4650