Find a Club‎ > ‎

Transportation to the Clubs from the Following Schools:

Al Davies (Tacoma School District)
1620 South 17th Street
Tacoma, WA 98405

Bus transportation provided from:
Bryant Elementary
Chief Leschi Elementary
Franklin Elementary
Grant Elementary
McCarver Elementary
Jason Lee Middle School
Stadium High School - bus to 15th and Grant, then walk to Club
Foss High School - Pierce Transit
Walking distance:
Stanley Elementary

Bremerton Branch (Bremerton School District)
900 Olympic Avenue
Bremerton, WA 98312

Bus transportation provided from:
Armin Jahr Elementary
Crown Hill Elementary
Kitsap Lake Elementary
View Ridge Elementary
West Hills Elementary
Walking distance:
Naval Avenue Elementary

Bremerton Teen Center (Bremerton School District)
3102 Wheaton Way
Bremerton, WA 98310

Bus transportation provided from:
Bremerton High School
Mountain View Middle School
West Hills STEM Academy

Cheney Family Branch (Peninsula School District)
8502 Skansie Avenue
Gig Harbor WA 98332

Bus transportation provided from:
Artondale Elementary
Harbor Heights Elementary
Minter Creek Elementary
Purdy Elementary
Voyager Elementary
Vaughn Elementary
Goodman Middle School
Harbor Ridge Middle School
Kopachuck Middle School
Peninsula High School
Walking distance:
Discovery Elementary
Gig Harbor High School
Henderson Bay High School

D.A. Gonyea Branch (Tacoma School District)
5136 North 26th Street
Tacoma, WA 98407

Bus transportation provided from:
Skyline Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Delong Elementary
Sherman Elementary
Geiger Elementary
Point Defiance Elementary
Chief Leschi Elementary
Truman Middle School
Walking distance:
Downing Elementary
Mason Middle School
Wilson High School

Eastside Branch (Tacoma School District)
4818 East Portland Avenue
Tacoma, WA 98404

Bus transportation provided from:
Blix Elementary
Roosevelt Elementary
Boze Elementary
Sheridan Elementary
Lister Elementary
Walking distance:
First Creek Middle School

Henry T. Schatz Branch (Tacoma School District)
3875 S. 66th Street
Tacoma, WA 98409

Bus transportation provided from:
Arlington Elementary
Mann Elementary
Baker Middle School
Reed Elementary
Edison Elementary
Larchmont Elementary
Fawcett Elementary
Lyon Elementary
Whitman Elementary
Fern Hill Elementary
Manitou Elementary
Whittier Primary
Birney Elementary
Stafford Elementary
Wainwright Intemediate
First Creek Middle School
Giaudrone Middle School
Stewart Middle School
Walking distance:
Gray Middle School

Lakewood Branch (Clover Park School District)
10402 Kline Street SW
Lakewood WA, 98499

Bus transportation provided from:
Dower Elementary
Four Heroes Elementary
Park Lodge Elementary
Tyee Park Elementary
Lochburn Middle School
Walking distance:
Lakeview Hope Academy

North Mason Branch (North Mason School District)
Teen Center
75 East Campus Road
Belfair, WA 98528

Walking distance:
Hawkins Middle School
North Mason High School

South Kitsap Branch (South Kitsap School District)
Cedar Heights Site
2220 Pottery Avenue
Port Orchard, WA 98366

Bus transportation provided from:
Burley Glenwood Elementary
East Port Orchard Elementary
Hidden Creek Elementary
Sidney Glen Elementary
Sunny Slope Elementary

Madrona Heights Site
2150 Fircrest Drive SE
Port Orchard, WA 98366
Bus transportation provided from:
Manchester Elementary
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
Olalla Elementary
Orchard Heights (within walking distance - BGCSPS staff will escort kids to the site)
South Colby Elementary

South Pierce County Branch (Bethel School District)

Thompson Elementary Site
303 159th Street East
Tacoma, WA 98445

Bus transportation provided from:
Elk Plain (through 5th grade), Spanaway Lake, Evergreen, Camas Prairie, Naches Trail and Clover Creek

Bethel Learning Center
Bus transportation provided from:
Bethel Middle School, Bethel High School, Cedarcrest Middle School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, Liberty Middle School

Spanaway Middle School
Bus transportation provided from:
Spanaway Lake High School and Elk Plain (6th-8th graders)